OEM Volkswagen Shift Knobs

1K0881671F92W - : Adjust Knob for Volkswagen Image

Adjust Knob

Volkswagen 1K0-881-671-F-92W
Seat back components. gray.
Backordered
5GM881671PX7 - : Adjust Knob for Volkswagen Image

Adjust Knob

Volkswagen 5GM-881-671-PX7
Seat back components. beige from 01/2015. Driver seat back components. beige. Coupe, passenger seat back components, beige.
$5.41
MSRP $8.66
Save $3.25
37.5% Off
8K09598154PK - : Adjust Knob for Volkswagen Image

Adjust Knob

Volkswagen 8K0-959-815-4PK
Driver side front power seat.
$16.74
MSRP $22.31
Save $5.57
25% Off
7L6881673A71N - : Adjust Knob for Volkswagen Image

Adjust Knob

Volkswagen 7L6-881-673-A-71N
Seat back components without power seat. anthracite.
$23.33
MSRP $40.58
Save $17.25
42.5% Off
1K0881671F82V - : Adjust Knob for Volkswagen Image

Adjust Knob

Volkswagen 1K0-881-671-F-82V
$18.86
MSRP $30.18
Save $11.32
37.5% Off
8K088167195T - : Recline Knob for Volkswagen Image

Recline Knob

Volkswagen 8K0-881-671-95T
Seat back components. beige.
$18.36
MSRP $29.38
Save $11.02
37.5% Off
1J0881671H92W - : Recline Knob for Volkswagen Image

Recline Knob

Volkswagen 1J0-881-671-H-92W
Seat back components. gray.
Backordered
8K08816713G4 - : Adjust Knob for Volkswagen Image

Adjust Knob

Volkswagen 8K0-881-671-3G4
Seat back components. brown.
Backordered
5C5881671PX7 - : Adjust Knob for Volkswagen Image

Adjust Knob

Volkswagen 5C5-881-671-PX7
Seat back components. beige to 12/2014.
$2.14
MSRP $3.42
Save $1.28
37.4% Off

No results found for "shift knob". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Shift Knobs: A Small Part with a Big Impact

The shift knob might seem like a minor detail, but it plays a crucial role in your driving experience. It allows you to shift gears, providing both functionality and comfort seamlessly. Over time, wear and tear can take a toll on the shift knob, affecting its performance and appearance. Keeping it in top shape is essential for maintaining control and enjoying a smooth drive.

Common Reasons Shift Knobs Wear Out

Daily use and exposure to the elements can cause shift knobs to degrade over time. Frequent gripping leads to worn materials, while sun exposure may cause fading or cracking. Poor-quality materials in aftermarket options can accelerate these issues, making them a less durable choice. Regular inspection helps catch signs of wear before they compromise your driving experience.

The Volkswagen Advantage with Genuine Parts

Genuine Volkswagen shift knobs are designed to match your vehicle’s specifications, ensuring durability and precision. Models like the Golf and Passat benefit from these high-quality replacements, which are built to last. Pairing your new shift knob with a properly functioning gear lever ensures smooth gear transitions and an enhanced driving feel.

When to Replace Your Shift Knob

Consider replacing the shift knob if it feels loose, shows visible damage, or affects gear shifts. This minor upgrade can make a significant difference in both comfort and performance. At Piazza Volkswagen Parts, we offer genuine shift knobs to restore your vehicle’s functionality and style. Trust us to provide reliable parts that keep your Volkswagen in peak condition.

Driving should feel as good as it looks—start with quality parts you can count on.

// ComplyAuto Cookie Blocker Scripts